Saturday, July 7, 2012

A Little [STAPLES SINGERS] for a Saturday Night

It's another Saturday Night, and I am definitely in need of some sweet sounds tonight. And since I have yet to find a Staple Singers song that doesn't accomplish just that, I have selected a song from their extensive library. I have yet to encounter a song of theirs that didn't automatically make me fall in love... their harmonies that that effect on you!!

I hope you all will lay back and listen to their rendition of the Bob Dylan classic, "A Hard Rain's a-Gonna Fall". Enjoy!!


  1. OMG this music is beautifullll. I love it! So much better than Chris Brown (a.k.a the ass of life.)

    Great blog, so loving it!! I think I'm already a follower, lemme check. Yep, already a follower!
    Love your blog, can't wait for more!

    xx Eva

  2. missmoonsmusingsJuly 7, 2012 at 8:23 PM

    Thank you so much, Eva! I'm glad you loved it as much as I do!!!

    P.S. = LMAO over "the ass of life"!!!!!!!!!!!!